Ahaba.org Website Dedicated In Honor of Albert & Joyce Chehebar
  1. Home
  1. About Ahaba
  2. Register
  3. Texting
  4. Galleries
  5. Multimedia
  1. My Account
Sefarim
  1. Beresheet
  2. Shemot
  3. Vayiqra
  4. Bemidbar
  5. Devarim
Zemanim
  1. Shabbat
  2. Pesah
  3. The Omer
  4. Pesah Sheni
  5. Shabouot
  6. 17th of Tammouz
  7. Tisha Be'Ab
  8. Rosh Hashanah
  9. Fast of Gedalya
  10. Yom Ha'Kipurim
  11. Sukot
  12. Hanoukah
  13. Tu Beshvat
  14. Fast of Esther
  15. Pourim
  16. Pourim Missrayim
  17. Divrei Torah
Contact Ahaba
Phone: 347.702.6207
Fax: 347.702.6208
Email: info@ahaba.org
Mail: PO Box 230316
Bkyln, NY 11223
Exclusive Ahaba Caterer
Zami Caterers
Phone: 718.627.4945
Site: www.zamicaterers.com/
Ahaba Ve Ahva Prayer and Classes Schedule
Weekday Prayer Schedule
Shaharit:WeekdaysSundayLocation
5:50am6:25amFirst Floor Sanctuary
7:00am8:00amMain Sanctuary
8:00am4:15pmFirst Floor Sanctuary
Minha:4:15pm4:15pmFirst Floor Sanctuary
Shabbat Prayer Schedule
Minha Ereb Shabbat:6:40am
Shabbat Morning:TimeFor WhomLocation
8:30amMen OnlyFirst Floor Sanctuary
9:00amEntire QahalMain Sanctuary
9:30am, 9:30amYouth MinyanFirst Floor Sanctuary
9:30am, 9:30amGirls ProgramMidrash
3:45pmR. Faham ProgramTehellim Room
Shabbat Minha:6:30am
Classes Schedule - Only Valid During the school year
Day Time Given By Topic For Whom
Sunday 9:15AM R. Yaacob Savdie Hilkhot Basar/Halav Men
Sunday 9:00AM Hakham Alouf Ramban Men
Monday 6:25AM R. Eric Mizrahi Hilkhot Shabbat Men
Monday 7:15AM R. Mayer Barnathan Gemara Men
Monday 7:15AM R. David Shleby Mishna Yoma Men
Monday 7:15AM R. Yaacob Savdie Ben Ish Hai Men
Monday 7:45AM R. Yaacob Savdie Improve Midot Men
Monday 6:30PM R. Yosef Faham Mishnah Boys Grades 1-5
Monday 6:30PM R. Shaul Chamoula Gemara Boys Grades 6-10
Monday 8:00PM Hakham Alouf Gemara Men
Monday 9:00PM R. Yaacob Savdie Halakhah Men
Tuesday 6:25AM R. Eric Mizrahi Hilkhot Shabbat Men
Tuesday 7:15AM R. Mayer Barnathan Gemara Men
Tuesday 7:15AM R. David Shleby Mishna Yoma Men
Tuesday 7:15AM R. Yaacob Savdie Ben Ish Hai Men
Tuesday 7:45AM R. Yaacob Savdie Improve Midot Men
Tuesday 6:30PM R. Yosef Faham Mishnah Boys Grades 1-5
Tuesday 6:30PM R. Shaul Chamoula Gemara Boys Grades 6-10
Tuesday 8:00PM R. Yaacob Savdie Halakha/Parasha Ladies
Wednesday 6:25AM R. Eric Mizrahi Hilkhot Shabbat Men
Wednesday 7:15AM R. Mayer Barnathan Gemara Men
Wednesday 7:15AM R. David Shleby Mishna Yoma Men
Wednesday 7:15AM R. Yaacob Savdie Ben Ish Hai Men
Wednesday 7:45AM R. Yaacob Savdie Improve Midot Men
Wednesday 6:30PM R. Yosef Faham Mishnah Boys Grades 1-5
Wednesday 6:30PM R. Shaul Chamoula Gemara Boys Grades 6-10
Wednesday 8:00PM R. Haim Shaul Gemara Men
Thursday 6:25AM R. Eric Mizrahi Hilkhot Shabbat Men
Thursday 7:15AM R. Mayer Barnathan Gemara Men
Thursday 7:15AM R. David Shleby Mishna Yoma Men
Thursday 7:15AM R. Yaacob Savdie Ben Ish Hai Men
Thursday 7:45AM R. Yaacob Savdie Improve Midot Men
Thursday 7:30PM Hakham Alouf More HaNeboukhim Men
Friday 6:25AM R. Eric Mizrahi Hilkhot Shabbat Men
Friday 7:15AM R. Mayer Barnathan Gemara Men
Friday 7:15AM R. David Shleby Mishna Yoma Men
Friday 7:15AM R. Yaacob Savdie Ben Ish Hai Men
Friday 7:45AM R. Yaacob Savdie Improve Midot Men
Shabbat 7:30AM Hakham Shimon Alouf Ramban Men
Shabbat 8:00AM R. Yaacob Savdie Hilkhot Basar/Halav Men
Shabbat 1 hour before Minhah Hakham Shimon Alouf Halakhah Entire Congregation
Shabbat 1 hour before Minhah R. Shaul Chamoula Gemara Boys Grades 6-10
Shabbat 1 hour before Minhah R. Yosef Faham Perashah Young Boys & Girls
Shabbat 1 hour before Minhah R. Yaacob Savdie Rambam Men
© 2017 Ahaba.org. All rights reserved. Terms of Service.
 Home | About | Register | Texting | Galleries | Multimedia | My Account